Sports on TV for Thursday, September 22
(All times Eastern) |
---|
Schedule subject to change and/or blackouts |
Thursday, September 22 |
COLLEGE FOOTBALL |
7:30 p.m. |
ESPN — West Virginia at Virginia Tech
ESPN2 — Coastal Carolina at Georgia St.
8:30 p.m. |
---|
BTN — Chattanooga at Illinois
COLLEGE SOCCER (WOMEN'S) |
---|
5 p.m. |
ESPNU — Wisconsin at Purdue
6 p.m. |
---|
ACCN — Miami at Pittsburgh
BTN — Rutgers at Penn St.
7 p.m. |
---|
FS1 — St. John’s at Georgetown
SECN — Auburn at Arkansas
8 p.m. |
---|
ACCN — Clemson at Wake Forest
COLLEGE VOLLEYBALL (WOMEN'S) |
---|
10 p.m. |
PAC-12N — Southern Cal at UCLA
GOLF |
---|
1 p.m. |
GOLF — 2022 Presidents Cup: U.S. vs. International, Day 1, Quail Hollow Club, Charlotte, N.C.
4 a.m. (Friday) |
---|
GOLF — DP World Tour: The Cazoo Open de France, First Round, National - Albatros Course, Guyancourt, France (Taped)
HORSE RACING |
---|
2 p.m. |
FS2 — NYRA: America’s Day at the Races
MLB BASEBALL |
---|
2 p.m. |
MLBN — Regional Coverage: Minnesota at Kansas City OR LA Angels at Texas
5 p.m. |
---|
MLBN — Regional Coverage: St. Louis at San Diego OR Seattle at Oakland (Joined in Progress)
7 p.m. |
---|
FOX — Regional Coverage: Atlanta at Philadelphia OR Boston at NY Yankees
10 p.m. |
---|
MLBN — Regional Coverage: Arizona at LA Dodgers OR Cleveland at Chicago White Sox (8:10 p.m.)
Joe Lieberman's death leaves a hole at No Labels as it tries to recruit a 2024 third-party candidate
Federal EV charging stations are key to Biden's climate agenda, yet only 4 states have them
Biden's fundraiser with Obama and Clinton nets a record $25 million, his campaign says
House Republicans invite President Biden to testify at public hearing as impeachment inquiry stalls
NFL FOOTBALL |
---|
8:15 p.m. |
PRIME VIDEO — Pittsburgh at Cleveland
RUGBY (MEN'S) |
---|
5:45 a.m. (Friday) |
FS2 — NRL: Parramatta at North Queensland, Preliminary Final
SOCCER (MEN'S) |
---|
10 a.m. |
FS2 — UEFA Nations League Group Stage: Kazakhstan vs. Belarus, Group K, Astana, Kazakhstan
11:50 a.m. |
---|
FS2 — UEFA Nations League Group Stage: Latvia vs. Moldova, Group M, Riga, Latvia
2:30 p.m. |
---|
FS1 — UEFA Nations League Group Stage: Belgium vs. Wales, Group D, Brussels, Belgium
11 p.m. |
---|
FS1 — UEFA Nations League Group Stage: Poland vs. Netherlands, Group D, Warsaw, Poland (Taped)
TENNIS |
---|
6 a.m. |
TENNIS — San Diego-ATP, Tokyo-WTA, Seoul-WTA Early Rounds
8 a.m. |
---|
TENNIS — Metz-ATP, San Diego-ATP Early Rounds
8:30 p.m. |
---|
TENNIS — San Diego-ATP Early Rounds; Tokyo-WTA, Seoul-WTA Quarterfinals
6 a.m. (Friday) |
---|
TENNIS — San Diego-ATP Early Rounds; Tokyo-WTA, Seoul-WTA Quarterfinals ---