Friday’s Scores
GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL=
Apache Junction 37, Scottsdale Coronado 19
Bisbee 52, Tombstone 19
Bradshaw Mountain 49, Bullhead City Mohave 34
Campo Verde 53, Higley 47
Chandler Hamilton 57, Basha 14
Chandler Prep 27, Gilbert Classical Academy 24
Chandler Valley Christian 50, American Leadership-Gilbert 19
Chinle 55, Kayenta Monument Valley 54
Chino Valley 47, Northwest Christian 40
Coolidge 48, Queen Creek Arizona ALAI 41
Eastmark 54, Ben Franklin 14
Flagstaff Coconino 35, Cottonwood Mingus 29
Florence 45, Globe 21
Gilbert 51, Williams Field 40
Gilbert Christian 56, Arizona College Preparatory 22
Gilbert Leading Edge 56, Tucson Desert Christian 53
Glendale Deer Valley 53, Scottsdale Notre Dame 32
Glendale Prep 58, Sedona Red Rock 18
Horizon Honors 66, San Tan Charter 15
Laveen Chavez 43, Glendale Copper Canyon 32
Lee Williams High School 56, Prescott 48
Lincoln 30, Kearny Ray 14
Mesa Westwood 43, Yuma Cibola 42
Paradise Honors 62, Goodyear Estrella Foothills 57
Peoria Centennial 36, Gila Ridge 26
Phoenix Arcadia 47, Cave Creek Cactus Shadows 44
Phoenix Desert Vista 70, Gilbert Highland 40
Phoenix North Canyon 54, Phoenix Washington 34
Phoenix Shadow Mountain 47, Phoenix Thunderbird 16
Phoenix Valley Lutheran 41, Flagstaff Northland Prep 26
Poston Butte 60, Combs 54, OT
Rio Rico 63, Tucson Sunnyside 60
Sahuarita 39, Marana 38
St. David 53, Cibecue 48
Thatcher 74, San Tan Foothills 12
Trivium Prep 35, Mohave Valley River Valley 18
Tucson Sabino 63, Mica Mountain 60
Veritas Prep 57, Cicero Preparatory Academy 7
Vista Grande 71, Phoenix Cortez 50
Wellton Antelope 46, Anthem Prep 25
Wickenburg 30, Camp Verde 28
Yuma 40, Yuma Kofa 38
Yuma Catholic 59, Odyssey Institute 30
POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS=
Betty Fairfax High School vs. Phoenix Central, ccd.
El Capitan vs. Red Valley Cove, ccd.
Elfrida Valley vs. Tucson Immaculate Heart, ccd.
Fountain Hills vs. Phoenix Bourgade, ccd.
Ft. Thomas vs. The Gregory School, ccd.
Ganado vs. Tuba City Greyhills, ccd.
La Joya Community vs. Canyon View, ccd.
Metro Tech vs. Sierra Linda, ccd.
Phoenix Horizon vs. Paradise Valley, ccd.
San Manuel vs. Gilbert Leading Edge, ccd.
Sells Tohono O’Odham vs. Tucson Desert Christian, ccd.
Sequoia Pathway vs. Arete-Mesa Prep, ccd.
Show Low vs. Holbrook, ccd.
Snowflake vs. Winslow, ccd.
St. Augustine Catholic vs. San Miguel, ccd.
Tempe McClintock vs. Scottsdale Desert Mountain, ccd.
Tempe Prep vs. Highland Prep, ccd.
Tucson Canyon del Oro vs. Casa Grande, ccd.
Tucson Catalina Foothills vs. Nogales, ccd.
Tucson Cholla vs. Tucson Salpointe, ccd.
Tucson Sabino vs. Tanque Verde, ccd.
Tucson School-Deaf and Blind vs. San Simon, ccd.
West Point vs. Glendale Independence, ccd.
___
Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/